http://schema.org/InStock

Lavender Essential Oil

Brand: House of Oils
Product Code: 15-LAV-EO
Availability: 49

Price: $12.50

Available Options

* Size:
- +

 

Lavender  100% Pure Essential Oil             15ml - $12.50  50ml - $33.30 

Botanical Name -Lavandula angustifolia

Ingredients: Lavandula Augustifolia Oil

Common Name: Lavender French

Plant Part: Flower Head

Extraction method: Steam distilled.

Description

RUB IN BEFORE bed- Rub on the bottom of your feet -Sprinkle a few drops on your pillow-        

Try a few drops on your children's sleep toys that instills a good night's sleep.

Rub into your temples helps headaches (mix with a base oil like grapeseed or almond oil )

Common uses: Lavender essential oil has been known for its antiseptic, anti-microbial, and analgesic properties. 

When inhaled through vaporized air lavender also acts as a sedative and relaxant, helping to reduce feelings of stress. 

Lavender has also been noted for its ability to accelerate wound healing although scientific evidence to back this up is patchy.

Lavender has also been promoted as a topical agent for the relief of itchy skin after research found the oil may inhibit parts of the allergic pathway.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Strong

Use: Add a few drops in your Diffuser for a good night's sleep. - place on your aromothy necklace or bracelet- helps with headaches

Cautions: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes,

inner ears, and test sensitive areas.

If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care,

consult your physician. Possible skin sensitivity.all_images_chemiclas_cruelty_etc.jpg

 

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a review
BadExcellent
Verification code *
Facebook comment